Our people are our biggest asset

We employ over 50 staff across all three disciplines: Occupational Therapy, Physiotherapy and Speech Pathology. Many of our clinicians have 10-20 years experience in their field. They are all professional, dedicated and caring people who have a thorough understanding of the complexities involved with general and neurological rehabilitation and the changing needs in the disability sector and National Disability Insurance Scheme (NDIS).

View our teams:

IRS Leadership Team

Occupational Therapy Team

Physiotherapy Team

Speech Pathology Team

Business Support Team


IRS Leadership Team

Kate Phillips

Kate Phillips

Director, Senior Physiotherapist

Natalie Pribil

Natalie Pribil

Director of Operations, Senior Occupational Therapist

Alex Scott

Alex Scott

Senior Physiotherapist, Physiotherapy Team Leader

Amber Burnham

Amber Burnham

Senior Speech Pathologist, Speech Pathology Team Leader

Amy Jesse

Amy Jesse

Senior Occupational Therapist, Occupational Therapy Team Leader

Ann-Maree Ng

Ann-Maree Ng

Allied Health Team Leader, Senior Speech Pathologist

Julie Sutherland

Julie Sutherland

Quality Assurance Leader

Shona Rudland

Shona Rudland

Senior Occupational Therapist, Occupational Therapy Stream Lead

Talia Lipschitz

Talia Lipschitz

Community and Connection Leader, Senior Speech Pathologist


Back to top


Occupational Therapy Team

Aleksia Jensen

Aleksia Jensen

Occupational Therapist

Amy Jesse

Amy Jesse

Senior Occupational Therapist, Occupational Therapy Team Leader

Annie Sexton

Annie Sexton

Occupational Therapist

Blaine Francis

Blaine Francis

Occupational Therapist

Chloe May

Chloe May

Occupational Therapist

Ciara Lupton

Ciara Lupton

Occupational Therapist

Emily Lalor

Emily Lalor

Senior Occupational Therapist

Gabrielle Curran

Gabrielle Curran

Occupational Therapist

Georgia Timewell

Georgia Timewell

Senior Occupational Therapist, Clinical Mentor Coordinator

Hannah Keighery

Hannah Keighery

Occupational Therapist

Hannah Stack

Hannah Stack

Occupational Therapist

Jane Blandy

Jane Blandy

Senior Occupational Therapist

Julia Kent

Julia Kent

Occupational Therapist

Kate Thomson

Kate Thomson

Senior Occupational Therapist

Maddy Jones

Maddy Jones

Occupational Therapist

Margaret Kershaw

Margaret Kershaw

Occupational Therapist

Meaghan Rennison

Meaghan Rennison

Senior Occupational Therapist, Occupational Therapy Clinical Lead, Health and Safety Representative

Melissa Bennett

Melissa Bennett

Senior Occupational Therapist, Occupational Therapy Clinical Lead, Occupational Therapy Driving Assessor

Mia Reitberger

Mia Reitberger

Occupational Therapist

Michelle McKee

Michelle McKee

Occupational Therapist

Pip Hennessy

Pip Hennessy

Occupational Therapist

Roni Arengold

Roni Arengold

Occupational Therapist

Shannon Scott

Shannon Scott

Occupational Therapist

Shona Rudland

Shona Rudland

Senior Occupational Therapist, Occupational Therapy Stream Lead

Stephanie Allen

Stephanie Allen

Occupational Therapist

Sophie Symes

Sophie Symes

Occupational Therapist

Tolu Adeniyi

Tolu Adeniyi

Occupational Therapist

Back to top


Physiotherapy Team

Alex Scott

Alex Scott

Senior Physiotherapist, Physiotherapy Team Leader

Amy Neve

Amy Neve

Senior Physiotherapist

Anna Karlik

Anna Karlik

Physiotherapist

Anna Sanchez

Anna Sanchez

Physiotherapist

Ashlee Burns

Ashlee Burns

Physiotherapist

Callum Twaddell

Callum Twaddell

Physiotherapist

Daisy Connolly

Daisy Connolly

Physiotherapist

Darren Fung

Darren Fung

Physiotherapist

Emma Downey

Emma Downey

Senior Physiotherapist, Physiotherapy Clinical Lead

Isabelle Tivey

Isabelle Tivey

Senior Physiotherapist

James Morley

James Morley

Physiotherapist

Johanna Zikas

Johanna Zikas

Physiotherapist

Josie Weightman

Josie Weightman

Senior Physiotherapist

Libby Bussau

Libby Bussau

Senior Physiotherapist

Lisa Lu

Lisa Lu

Physiotherapist

Melissa Ta

Melissa Ta

Physiotherapist

Stephanie Barel

Stephanie Barel

Physiotherapist

Back to top


Speech Pathology Team

Amber Burnham

Amber Burnham

Senior Speech Pathologist, Speech Pathology Team Leader

Ann-Maree Ng

Ann-Maree Ng

Allied Health Team Leader, Senior Speech Pathologist

Annalle Aleligay

Annalle Aleligay

Senior Speech Pathologist

Celine Anthony

Celine Anthony

Speech Pathologist

Janie Sargeant

Janie Sargeant

Senior Speech Pathologist, Lead Intake Coordinator

Matthew Fong

Matthew Fong

Speech Pathologist, Speech Pathology Clinical Lead

Megan Agganis

Megan Agganis

Speech Pathologist, Intake Coordinator

Philippa Sawyer

Philippa Sawyer

Speech Pathologist

Talia Lipschitz

Talia Lipschitz

Community and Connection Leader, Senior Speech Pathologist

Tom Mendelovits

Tom Mendelovits

Speech Pathologist

Wei Lin Ooi

Wei Lin Ooi

Speech Pathologist

Back to top


Business Support Team

Beck Williams

Beck Williams

Practice Accounts Manager

Janie Sargeant

Janie Sargeant

Senior Speech Pathologist, Lead Intake Coordinator

Jasmine Lewis

Jasmine Lewis

Practice Administrator

Jason Pribil

Jason Pribil

Digital & Engagement Manager

Julie Sutherland

Julie Sutherland

Quality Assurance Leader

Maddie Bright

Maddie Bright

Practice Manager

Megan Agganis

Megan Agganis

Speech Pathologist, Intake Coordinator

Nicole Foira

Nicole Foira

Brand Experience Specialist

Talia Lipschitz

Talia Lipschitz

Community and Connection Leader, Senior Speech Pathologist

Back to top


Related Information

Learn more about us or get in touch.

Find out about our Occupational Therapy, Physiotherapy and Speech Pathology services.

Consider joining our team and see current jobs we have available.